Browse by: Keywords Object type Productions Works

Individual: Howard Thies

Alternate Name: H Scott Thies
Biography
Related Productions
Goatman (1985)
Richest Girl in the World Finds Happiness, The (1981)
49 (1982)
3 Travels of Aladin With The Magic Lamp, The (1982)
Tibetan Book of the Dead or How Not To Do It Again, The (1983)
Resident Alien (1983)
Tooth Of Crime, The (1983)
Plagues For Our Time, The (1983)
In the Beginning... Lucifer... The Bible (1983)
"Superstitions" and "The Sad Lament of Pecos Bill on the Eve of Killing His Wife" (1983)
Damnee Manon, Sacree Sandra (1983)
All Strange Away (1984)
Race, A (1984)
Dance/Theatre of Richard S Bach (1984)
Hot Lunch Apostles (1984)
Pedro Paramo (1984)
"Routine, The" And "The Departure" (1984)
Jerusalem (1984)
Turandot (1984)
Talking Band In "Holding Patterns", The (1984)
Champagne (1985)
Blumfeld (1984)
Nosferatu (1985)
Kafka: Father And Son (1985)
Exile and the Kingdom (1985)
Beckett Trilogy (1985)
...concerning Vices, Circumstances and Situations (1985)
Geography Of A Horse Dreamer (1985)
Dark And Mr. Stone, The; Part 1, Death in the Hollyhocks (1985)
Dark And Mr. Stone, The; Part 2, Murder In The Magnolias (1985)
Harm's Way (1985)
Return To Sender (1985)
Song Of Refuge (1988)
Cotton Club Gala (1985)
Haarlem Nocturne (1984)
Funny Valentine (1984)
Ladies Lounge (1984)
Ladies Lounge (1985)
Songs For My Sisters (1985)
Maggie: In And Out Of This World (1985)
"Medea" At The Haworth Summer Festival: Great Jones Repertory Company (1987)
"Trilogy" In Spoleto, Italy: Great Jones Repertory Tour (1987)
Rajah Mangandiri (2000)
Dark And Mr. Stone, The; Part III, The Murder in the Mummy's Tomb (1986)
Fun With Math (1986)
Carmilla (1986)
Azax/Attra II (1986)
Return (1986)
Kindness (1986)
Concept, The (1986)
When the Bough Breaks (1991)
Fulgor Y Muerte De Joaquin Murieta (1986)
La Trota (1986)
Islands (1986)
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1987)
The Little Freida Mysteries (1997)
Ekathrina Sobechanskaya and Her Original Trockadero Gloxinia Ballet Company (1987b)
"Sherri's Birthday" and "The Mona Lisa (her story)" (1987)
Propaganda (1987)
Brain Cafe (1987)
Emergency, Emergence & Efflorescence (1987)
Another Phaedra via Hercules (1988)
Skin - A State of Being (1989)
Ode to a Cube (1988)
The Summer Face Woman (1988)
Arrivals & Departures (1988)
Enemy of Mine (1988)
Diary of a Madman (1989)
Water on the Moon (1989)
"Head to the Future" Thursday/Saturday Program (1989)
"Head to the Future" Friday/Sunday Program (1989)
Quasi-Kinetics (1989)
Juice (1990)
Night Before Thinking, The (1989)
Loco7 (1989)
Lotto (1989)
Brightness (1989)
Positive Me (1989)
Gaz (1989)
Against the Earth (1990)
"Return to Head to the Future!" Week 1 Program (1990)
"Return to Head to the Future!" Week 2 Program (1990)
The Jazz Passengers in Egypt (1990)
Eros (1991)
Black Water (Dancing Below the Light) (1991)
Ancient Boys (1991)
Brecht's Berlin: a cabaret (1986)
Songs For My Sisters (1986)
Masterpiece Nightclub (1986)
The Legend of Lily Overstreet (1986)
Watchface (1986)
Hapi Phace and Friends (1986)
Girl Party: A One Woman Show (1986)
Judy Stuart and Perfect Bitch (1986)
Alien Comic and Jo Andres (1986)
Poetry in Motion (1986)
Gretchen Langheld in Concert (1988)
Ambition (1987)
Diamonds and Toads: a cabaret (1987)
Macguffin, or How Meanings Get Lost (1987)
Sweet Lips & Round Hips (1987)
Get Out of the House (1987)
Spectre Woman (1987)
Panic DJ (1987)
Urban Bush Women (1987)
Alien Christmas Show, The (1987)
Ballet of the Dolls: The Concert (1988)
Paul Saindon Chante Edith Piaf & Mr. Fashion (1988)
Jeffrey Essmann (1988)
Temptations Of St. Anthony, The (1987)
An Evening of Performance and Film Conceived and Directed by Stuart Sherman (1988)
Geranos (1996)
Positive Me (1988)
Operating Under the Influence: Six Characters Works-In-Progress (1988)
The Chaplin Acts (1988)
Panic DJ (1988)
The Alien Comic's Christmas Show (1988)
Diva Den (1989a)
"Triplets in Uniform" (1989)
"The Passion of Ursula" (1989)
"A Seven Year Vacation" (1989)
Arthur Russell & Friends (1989)
An Evening with Peter Zummo with Bill Ruyle and Arthur Russell (1989)
"Belle Reprieve" (1991b)
"Alien Comic's Spring Fling" (1989)
Changing Face (1989)